901 Blanchard St Brusly, LA 70719
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Blanchard St, Brusly, LA 70719 and is currently estimated at $230,846, approximately $130 per square foot. 901 Blanchard St is a home with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Million Oaks Inc
Bought by
Day-Saloom Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Day Saloom Laura Elise
Bought by
Owens James R and Owens Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day-Saloom Laura E | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Owens James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $13,720 | $1,900 | $11,820 |
| 2024 | $602 | $13,720 | $1,900 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $443 | $11,770 | $2,000 | $9,770 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $11,770 | $2,000 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $11,770 | $2,000 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $10,590 | $1,800 | $8,790 |
| 2019 | $995 | $8,820 | $2,210 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $8,820 | $2,210 | $6,610 |
| 2017 | $936 | $8,820 | $2,210 | $6,610 |
| 2015 | $748 | $8,710 | $2,100 | $6,610 |
| 2014 | $736 | $8,710 | $2,100 | $6,610 |
| 2013 | $736 | $8,710 | $2,100 | $6,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map