901 Broadway Ave Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $456,927
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Broadway Ave, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $424,642, approximately $168 per square foot. 901 Broadway Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Owlia Properties Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Maricela Avelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$250,608
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Texas Homefront Llc
Bought by
Owlia Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Cindaco Llc
Bought by
Boggio Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Dwight V and Wilson Barbara A
Bought by
Cindaco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,375
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Dwight V and Wilson Barbara A
Bought by
Wilson Dwight and Wilson Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Maricela Avelina | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Owlia Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boggio Partners Llc | -- | North American Title | |
| Cindaco Llc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wilson Dwight | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Maricela Avelina | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boggio Partners Llc | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cindaco Llc | $74,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $392,016 | $40,000 | $352,016 |
| 2024 | $7,440 | $392,016 | $40,000 | $352,016 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $395,159 | $40,000 | $355,159 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $330,330 | $40,000 | $290,330 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $231,807 | $40,000 | $191,807 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $166,513 | $40,000 | $126,513 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $117,899 | $40,000 | $77,899 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $114,716 | $15,000 | $99,716 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $116,492 | $15,000 | $101,492 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $105,205 | $15,000 | $90,205 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $139,300 | $15,000 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $139,300 | $15,000 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map