901 Brookhaven Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Brookhaven Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $751,870, approximately $205 per square foot. 901 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
St Joe Home Building Lp
Bought by
Seder George V and Seder Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,608
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seder George V | $410,000 | Residential Cmnty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seder George V | $307,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |