901 Bryant Ave Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,697,000
Studio
3
Baths
6,178
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Bryant Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $1,194,991, approximately $193 per square foot. 901 Bryant Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Colonial Beach Elementary School and Colonial Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Mason Wanda D
Bought by
Mason Wanda D and Wanda D Mason Trust Dated May
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Wanda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $981,300 | $331,000 | $650,300 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $981,300 | $331,000 | $650,300 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $981,300 | $331,000 | $650,300 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $981,300 | $331,000 | $650,300 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $822,500 | $331,000 | $491,500 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $822,500 | $331,000 | $491,500 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $822,500 | $331,000 | $491,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $822,500 | $331,000 | $491,500 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $822,500 | $331,000 | $491,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $843,600 | $331,000 | $512,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $843,600 | $331,000 | $512,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map