901 Crestline Dr Normal, IL 61761
Westbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Crestline Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $262,305, approximately $154 per square foot. 901 Crestline Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $81,385 | $15,918 | $65,467 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $74,569 | $14,585 | $59,984 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $60,323 | $11,799 | $48,524 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $56,914 | $11,132 | $45,782 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $56,322 | $11,016 | $45,306 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $56,020 | $10,957 | $45,063 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $55,427 | $10,841 | $44,586 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $55,427 | $10,841 | $44,586 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $55,427 | $10,841 | $44,586 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $54,128 | $10,587 | $43,541 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $54,128 | $10,587 | $43,541 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,128 | $10,587 | $43,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map