901 Cub St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $155,672 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Cub St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $185,168, approximately $183 per square foot. 901 Cub St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $107,927 | $19,080 | $88,847 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $107,927 | $19,080 | $88,847 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $107,927 | $19,080 | $88,847 |
| 2022 | $782 | $60,755 | $15,900 | $44,855 |
| 2021 | $782 | $60,755 | $15,900 | $44,855 |
| 2020 | $782 | $60,755 | $15,900 | $44,855 |
| 2019 | $782 | $60,755 | $15,900 | $44,855 |
| 2018 | $684 | $53,696 | $15,900 | $37,796 |
| 2017 | $684 | $53,696 | $15,900 | $37,796 |
| 2016 | $684 | $53,696 | $15,900 | $37,796 |
| 2015 | $694 | $53,696 | $15,900 | $37,796 |
| 2014 | $612 | $48,959 | $14,628 | $34,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map