Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Liptak
RE/MAX
(724) 328-7439
24 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $105,000
Welcome to this charming two-bedroom ranch style home offering comfortable one-level living. Enjoy a large living room that provides plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The home features a flat yard and includes an outdoor shed for additional storage. Laundry is conveniently located on this main level. Whether you are starting out, downsizing, or looking for an investment, this home is full of potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY License #AB069041 Listed on: 06/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Matthew J | $103,000 | Assured Settlement Solutions | |
| Petticord Herbert C | $41,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Matthew J | $99,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $103,000 | +3.1% | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | +143.7% | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $41,000 | -8.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $47,900 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,459 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2025 | $1,459 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $9,210 | $2,280 | $6,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Liptak
RE/MAX
(724) 328-7439
24 in this area
251 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Payne
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 708-4801
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Janet Daniele
BHHS Preferred Realty
(724) 331-4391
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Linda Baldini
BHHS Preferred Realty
(724) 713-5235
23 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1704153
APN: 20-02-06-0-624
Ask me questions while you tour the home.