901 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,528 - $1,206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $951,882, approximately $696 per square foot. 901 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Tsang Ashley Wing Sze and Tsang Kin Ming
Bought by
Tsang Ashley Wing Sze and Tsang Kin Ming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Ming Tsang Kin and Ping Zeng Xing
Bought by
Ming Tsang Kin and Ping Zeng Xing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Tsang Ting Sing
Bought by
Tsang Ashley Wing Sze and Tsang Kin Ming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsang Ashley Wing Sze | -- | -- | |
| Tsang Ashley Wing Sze | -- | -- | |
| Tsang Ashley Wing Sze | -- | -- | |
| Ming Tsang Kin | -- | -- | |
| Ming Tsang Kin | -- | -- | |
| Tsang Ashley Wing Sze | -- | -- | |
| Tsang Ashley Wing Sze | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,340 | $55,560 | $16,260 | $39,300 |
| 2025 | $6,950 | $44,100 | $16,260 | $27,840 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $44,400 | $16,260 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $6,630 | $53,340 | $16,260 | $37,080 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $48,060 | $16,260 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $46,800 | $16,260 | $30,540 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $46,320 | $16,260 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | $45,000 | $16,260 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $27,204 | $12,026 | $15,178 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $27,204 | $10,472 | $16,732 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $26,900 | $11,498 | $15,402 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $25,380 | $14,279 | $11,101 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $24,030 | $16,217 | $7,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map