Seller's Agent in 2020
Becky Klingele
PREFERRED REALTY
(812) 249-3920
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,601 - $195,000
This affordable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Southwood Subdivision sets on over 1⁄2 acre corner lot. Open concept kitchen/dining/living room with gas & electric for buyer’s choice of stove. Nice laundry-utility room and den plus 1 car attached garage, with open back patio and ample room for a garden, swing set, pool, etc. Call Becky to see the best bargain on Terre Haute’s south side of town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PREFERRED REALTY License #RB14028499 Listed on: 04/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE CBRG
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brandy L | -- | None Available | |
| Almutairi Mashal D | -- | -- | |
| Almutairi Lafi | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Brandy L | $65,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Sold | $68,000 | -13.9% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $145,800 | $25,600 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $116,500 | $25,600 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $111,500 | $25,600 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $831 | $100,600 | $25,600 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $748 | $93,700 | $25,100 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $765 | $92,800 | $24,900 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $744 | $91,100 | $24,400 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $94,400 | $23,700 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $919 | $90,900 | $21,400 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $926 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $614 | $83,600 | $20,100 | $63,500 |
| 2013 | $614 | $84,900 | $19,900 | $65,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Becky Klingele
PREFERRED REALTY
(812) 249-3920
79 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
HOUSE CBRG
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 91888
APN: 84-09-15-176-001.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.