$219,900

901 E Booth St Centralia, MO 65240

Estimated payment $1,279/month

Total Views 80
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Screened Porch
  • 3-minute walk to Centralia Recreation Park

About This Home

Well-loved 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Centralia! Located just one block from the park and pool, this property offers a spacious 2-car garage, oversized level lot, and fully privacy fenced backyard with lawn storage. Enjoy relaxing on the screened-in back patio or cozy evenings by the wood-burning stove in the living room. Spacious bedrooms throughout, including a primary suite with a full bath and walk-in shower. Roof is only 1 year old. This property is eligible for USDA (0% down) financing!

Listing Agent

Paige Reeder-Pikop

Century 21 Community License #2018017036 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Century 21 Community

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,263

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Zoning described as R-S Single Family Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0450800040030001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,263

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 22 take S Jefferson St to Booth St. Go East. House is at corner of E Booth and Howard Burton Dr
  • Lot Size: 100.00 × 129.50
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: CENTRALIA
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Dining:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas-Natural: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Outside Entrance: Yes
  • Dining:Eat-In Kitchen: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Cleared: Yes
  • Patio:Concrete2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Porch:Back2: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Level: Yes
  • Porch:Screened2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Smart Camera(s)/Recording, High Spd Int Access, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Cabinets-Wood
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room, Freestanding Stove, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1296.0
  • Window Features: Windows-Vinyl
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Living Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes

• Other Structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Covered, Concrete, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • General Property Description:Uncovered Parking: Parking Pad

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 0450800040030001
  • Zoning Description: R-S Single Family Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1263.1
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,263 $20,501 $2,109 $18,392
2024 $1,105 $17,898 $2,109 $15,789
2023 $1,091 $17,898 $2,109 $15,789
2022 $1,008 $16,568 $2,109 $14,459
2021 $1,006 $16,568 $2,109 $14,459
2020 $943 $15,348 $2,109 $13,239
2019 $943 $15,348 $2,109 $13,239
2018 $880 $0 $0 $0
2017 $883 $14,212 $2,109 $12,103
2016 $883 $14,212 $2,109 $12,103
2015 $887 $14,212 $2,109 $12,103
2014 -- $14,212 $2,109 $12,103
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $219,900 +77.5% $170 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 For Sale $123,900 +12.6% $96 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Sale $110,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Boone Central Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Boone Central Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $133,333 USDA
Previous Owner $114,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 434600

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04-508-00-04-003-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.