901 E Euclid Ave Lewistown, IL 61542
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Euclid Ave, Lewistown, IL 61542 and is currently estimated at $168,140, approximately $100 per square foot. 901 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lewistown Elementary School, and Lewistown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Long Jimmie J and Long Brenda K
Bought by
Swearingen Chad and Swearingen Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,144
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swearingen Chad | $129,000 | Terrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swearingen Chad | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,125 | $55,660 | $2,980 | $52,680 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $53,260 | $2,850 | $50,410 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $53,260 | $2,850 | $50,410 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $47,060 | $2,850 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $45,500 | $2,760 | $42,740 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $46,220 | $2,800 | $43,420 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $45,340 | $2,750 | $42,590 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $45,340 | $2,750 | $42,590 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $43,790 | $2,660 | $41,130 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $43,790 | $2,660 | $41,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,570 | $2,590 | $3,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,410 | $2,530 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map