901 E Main St Kendrick, ID 83537
Estimated payment $2,757/month
About This Home
Imagine morning coffee overlooking the Potlatch River from your own glass-panel deck! With five bedrooms and three and a half baths, this spacious property blends timeless character with modern updates and easy access to the Latah Trail and surrounding open space. Inside, you’ll find abundant hardwood flooring, new tile, and solid surfaces including granite countertops. Natural light fills the welcoming living room, which flows easily into the open kitchen and dining area. Just outside, a refurbished deck with sleek glass panels creates the perfect spot to relax while taking in sweeping river and mountainside views. The upper levels offer flexible living space, including a private bedroom and bath suite plus a third-floor reading nook, workout or bonus area, and half bath. The remodeled basement feels bright and inviting thanks to large picture windows and includes a spacious den, laundry area, and a primary bedroom with full bath and walk-in closet. Step outside to the fresh concrete patio and soak in the huge nine-person hot tub while enjoying the river views. The property also includes a detached one-car garage and nearly level extra parking for your RV, boat, and other toys. Scenic views, modern updates, flexible living space, and a motivated seller make this Kendrick property a rare opportunity. While close to the river, this property is NOT in the floodplain.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,426
Year Built
- Built in 1901
Lot Details
- 8,581 Sq Ft Lot
- River Front
- Partially Fenced Property
- Corner Lot
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Alley Access
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Propane
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RPK145000b008AA
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $445,900 | $28,500 | $417,400 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $345,011 | $28,500 | $316,511 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $345,011 | $28,500 | $316,511 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $281,544 | $25,935 | $255,609 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $233,561 | $25,935 | $207,626 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $223,099 | $24,700 | $198,399 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $158,331 | $20,800 | $137,531 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $158,331 | $20,800 | $137,531 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $158,331 | $20,800 | $137,531 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $142,111 | $20,800 | $121,311 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98977407
APN: RPK145000B008AA
- 812 Main St
- 807 Main St
- 1017 Tiger Dr
- 101 Wallace St
- 1701 State Highway 3
- 1028 Redemption Ln
- NKA Redemption Ln
- 13790 Cross Farm Rd
- 218 State St
- Mount Acres Subdivision-Lot 3
- Mount Acres Subdivision-Lot 13
- Mount Acres Subdivision-Lot 15
- Mount Acres Subdivision-Lot 14
- Mount Acres Subdivision-Lot 12
- Mount Acres Subdivision-Lot 1
- TBD North Rd
- 000 Wendt Rd
- TBD
- 17550 Stoney Point
- NKA North Rd
- 85 Canoe Cp Lp
- 2312 White Ave
- 1190 N Mountain View Rd
- 1630 S Main St
- 838-840 N Garfield St Unit 840
- 857 N Garfield St Unit 859
- 857 N Garfield St Unit 857
- 404 S Van Buren St Unit 3
- 404 S Van Buren St Unit 1
- 404 S Van Buren St Unit 2
- 504 E 3rd St Unit Lower
- 1006 S Main St
- 621 S Jefferson St Unit 621 S Jefferson St. - 1
- 617 S Jefferson St Unit 2
- 617 S Jefferson St Unit 1
- 809 E F St
- 1106 Virginia Ave
- 418 E 1st St
- 211 S Main St Unit 2
- 211 S Main St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.