Estimated Value: $240,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Main St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $261,707, approximately $107 per square foot. 901 E Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Borton Richard S and Borton Mary L
Bought by
Snyder Monte D and Snyder Charlotte G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,638
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pomeranz Fred F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Monte D | $235,500 | None Available | |
| Pomeranz Fred F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Monte D | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $91,390 | $8,160 | $83,230 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $57,130 | $8,510 | $48,620 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $57,130 | $8,510 | $48,620 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $57,130 | $8,510 | $48,620 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $45,680 | $6,790 | $38,890 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $45,680 | $6,790 | $38,890 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $45,680 | $6,790 | $38,890 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $42,180 | $7,350 | $34,830 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $42,180 | $7,350 | $34,830 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $42,180 | $7,350 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $39,030 | $6,790 | $32,240 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $39,030 | $6,790 | $32,240 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $39,030 | $6,790 | $32,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map