901 E Polk Ave McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Polk Ave, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $87,667, approximately $92 per square foot. 901 E Polk Ave is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Sturgeon Lonnie
Bought by
Boatright B J and Boatright Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Sturgeon Lonnie and Sturgeon Coleta
Bought by
Sturgeon Lonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Perteet Brent W and Perteet Jessica
Bought by
Wold Eric L and Wold Shonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Raybon Mary
Bought by
Perteet Brent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatright B J | $54,022 | None Available | |
| Sturgeon Lonnie | -- | -- | |
| Wold Eric L | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Perteet Brent | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wold Eric L | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $4,409 | $869 | $3,540 |
| 2024 | $388 | $4,199 | $869 | $3,330 |
| 2023 | $368 | $3,999 | $869 | $3,130 |
| 2022 | $350 | $3,999 | $869 | $3,130 |
| 2021 | $348 | $3,999 | $869 | $3,130 |
| 2020 | $350 | $3,999 | $869 | $3,130 |
| 2019 | $362 | $4,495 | $869 | $3,626 |
| 2018 | $363 | $4,495 | $869 | $3,626 |
| 2017 | $366 | $4,495 | $869 | $3,626 |
| 2016 | $364 | $4,495 | $869 | $3,626 |
| 2015 | $532 | $7,150 | $363 | $6,787 |
| 2014 | $532 | $7,150 | $363 | $6,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map