901 Estill Dr Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Estill Dr, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $176,847, approximately $160 per square foot. 901 Estill Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $42,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,005 | $47,902 | $4,579 | $43,323 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $43,397 | $4,148 | $39,249 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $41,311 | $3,949 | $37,362 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $37,882 | $3,621 | $34,261 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $37,663 | $3,600 | $34,063 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $37,520 | $3,586 | $33,934 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $38,231 | $3,654 | $34,577 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $37,067 | $3,543 | $33,524 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $34,988 | $3,344 | $31,644 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $34,828 | $3,329 | $31,499 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $35,957 | $3,437 | $32,520 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $37,977 | $3,630 | $34,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map