901 Fell St Baltimore, MD 21231
Fells Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,128,735
Studio
--
Bath
6,796
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Fell St, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $2,128,735, approximately $313 per square foot. 901 Fell St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Grp 901 Fell Llc
Bought by
Sushi Hana Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Stone/901 Fell Street Llc
Bought by
Grp 901 Fell Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$802,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Cramer Julia L
Bought by
Stone/901 Fell Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Cramer Julia L
Bought by
Stone/901 Fell Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sushi Hana Inc | $1,748,000 | None Available | |
| Grp 901 Fell Llc | $1,070,000 | Residential Title & Escrow C | |
| Stone/901 Fell Street Llc | $935,000 | -- | |
| Stone/901 Fell Street Llc | $935,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grp 901 Fell Llc | $802,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,572 | $1,003,600 | $418,200 | $585,400 |
| 2024 | $23,572 | $1,003,600 | $418,200 | $585,400 |
| 2023 | $37,911 | $1,614,100 | $418,200 | $1,195,900 |
| 2022 | $33,510 | $1,419,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28,928 | $1,225,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,346 | $1,031,600 | $418,200 | $613,400 |
| 2019 | $22,027 | $937,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,918 | $844,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,705 | $750,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24,580 | $750,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24,580 | $750,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24,580 | $764,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map