M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Kudrys
Freedom Realty
(309) 531-4799
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $156,000
2 bedroom, 1 bath house located near ISU at the corner of Franklin and Hovey. Short walk to ISU campus. High efficiency furnace, new water heater in 2016. Move in ready. Agent interest.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tfi Llc | $56,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Cooper Shawn | $39,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Mk2 Properties Llc | $500 | First Community Title | |
| Heartland Bank And Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Snodgrass Joseph D | $40,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tfi Llc | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snodgrass Joseph D | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Sold | $38,800 | -19.2% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $34,945 | $6,677 | $28,268 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $32,019 | $6,118 | $25,901 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $20,902 | $4,949 | $15,953 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $19,720 | $4,669 | $15,051 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $19,515 | $4,620 | $14,895 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $17,213 | $4,595 | $12,618 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $17,030 | $4,546 | $12,484 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $17,030 | $4,546 | $12,484 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $17,030 | $4,546 | $12,484 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $16,630 | $4,439 | $12,191 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $16,630 | $4,439 | $12,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,630 | $4,439 | $12,191 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Kudrys
Freedom Realty
(309) 531-4799
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Steve Sovereign
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 826-4646
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10182771
APN: 14-33-201-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.