Estimated Value: $44,379 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,795
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Grace Ave, Brady, TX 76825 and is currently estimated at $110,845. 901 Grace Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School, Brady Middle School, and Brady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Boggs Norman
Bought by
Harper Jacqueline Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jacqueline Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $7,050 | $1,020 | $6,030 |
| 2024 | $93 | $4,320 | $1,020 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $79 | $3,630 | $680 | $2,950 |
| 2022 | $87 | $3,630 | $680 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $90 | $3,370 | $680 | $2,690 |
| 2020 | $89 | $3,370 | $680 | $2,690 |
| 2019 | $17 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $680 | $680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map