901 Harmon St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $58,218 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Harmon St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $103,305, approximately $106 per square foot. 901 Harmon St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Oman John D and Oman Deborah A
Bought by
Habitat and Humanity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Fleegle Keith F
Bought by
Oman John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Sue A Fleegle
Bought by
Fleegle Keith F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oman John D | $30,000 | Assured Title Agency Inc | |
| Fleegle Keith F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $194 | $5,310 | $5,310 | $0 |
| 2023 | $512 | $14,010 | $6,640 | $7,370 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $36,120 | $6,640 | $29,480 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $30,440 | $6,620 | $23,820 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $30,440 | $6,620 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $30,440 | $6,620 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $26,470 | $5,750 | $20,720 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $26,470 | $5,750 | $20,720 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $26,470 | $5,750 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $27,290 | $5,750 | $21,540 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $27,290 | $5,750 | $21,540 |
| 2012 | $818 | $27,290 | $5,750 | $21,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map