901 Johnson St Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $130,202 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Johnson St, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $163,801, approximately $159 per square foot. 901 Johnson St is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including J.W. McLauchlin Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Anabel Gueta and Jaime Gueta
Bought by
Gueta Anabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Mendoza Alejandro G and Mendoza Alma D
Bought by
Gueta Jaime and Gueta Anabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gueta Anabel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gueta Jaime | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $79,420 | $13,360 | $66,060 |
| 2024 | $580 | $79,420 | $13,360 | $66,060 |
| 2023 | $580 | $79,420 | $13,360 | $66,060 |
| 2022 | $580 | $79,420 | $13,360 | $66,060 |
| 2021 | $530 | $72,110 | $13,360 | $58,750 |
| 2020 | $541 | $72,110 | $13,360 | $58,750 |
| 2019 | $541 | $72,110 | $13,360 | $58,750 |
| 2018 | $541 | $72,110 | $13,360 | $58,750 |
| 2017 | $541 | $72,110 | $13,360 | $58,750 |
| 2016 | $530 | $72,110 | $13,360 | $58,750 |
| 2015 | $530 | $72,110 | $13,360 | $58,750 |
| 2014 | $526 | $72,110 | $13,360 | $58,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,090 | $10,280 | $55,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map