Seller's Agent in 2025
Jayne Menne
Willow Real Estate, Inc
(815) 739-2499
69 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,400 - $346,000
*** INVESTOR ALERT! COMPLETELY RENOVATED, Fully-rented 3-Unit in PRISTINE CONDITION close to NIU, High School, shopping, bus stop, parks, restaurants. This is a TRUE 3-flat Building with stylishly RENOVATED 2-bedroom units featuring excellent floorplans, each with it's own laundry. Long-term, responsible tenants would love to stay! Tenants pay ALL their own utilities (separate meters) and each tenant enjoys their own covered porch area and parking space. Private yard also offers green space bordered by an attractive privacy fence! NICE 2-Car, detached garage is used by the landlord but could be leased for storage to generate more income. Part of the garage is sectioned off as a workshop/storage area and could be retained by the Landlord or leased to one of the tenants as well. IMPRESSIVELY-MAINTAINED and INCLUDES IMPORTANT UPDATES: Roof 8-10 yrs; 2019-2021: Windows, Extra Insulation, Ext/Int painted, security fence/lighting/cameras, New baths\kitchens, LVP flooring, ceramic tile, fixtures, appliances, doors, blinds. Excellent Investment with Strong 8% CAP Rate! Nothing to do but collect the Rent!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Willow Real Estate, Inc License #471000685 Listed on: 09/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Douglas | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pospisil Trust | $119,000 | -- | |
| Rink Richard F | $232,000 | -- | |
| Franco Construction Inc | $158,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sands Douglas | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rink Richard F | $173,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Construction Inc | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +173.1% | -- | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | $119,000 | -0.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.1% | -- | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.1% | -- | |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -4.4% | -- | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/02/2016 04/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $73,697 | $17,107 | $56,590 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $67,297 | $15,621 | $51,676 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $58,677 | $13,620 | $45,057 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $53,572 | $15,544 | $38,028 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $50,246 | $14,579 | $35,667 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $49,445 | $14,347 | $35,098 |
| 2019 | $5,691 | $47,502 | $13,783 | $33,719 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $45,892 | $13,316 | $32,576 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $44,114 | $12,800 | $31,314 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $43,000 | $12,477 | $30,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,711 | $11,822 | $32,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,286 | $11,974 | $33,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,570 | $12,578 | $34,992 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jayne Menne
Willow Real Estate, Inc
(815) 739-2499
69 in this area
189 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christine Hjorth
Keller Williams North Shore West
(847) 738-2087
1 in this area
159 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandi Fidler
Baird Warner
(630) 675-6727
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Molly Miller
RE/MAX
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12459602
APN: 08-15-176-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.