Estimated Value: $572,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Loredo Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $613,435, approximately $594 per square foot. 901 Loredo Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2014
Sold by
Herrero Geraldine Kay and Hauge Geraldine Kay
Bought by
Weiler Douglas and Weiler Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,777
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Herrero Geri
Bought by
Herrero Geraldine Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Kjell Dee and Jenkins Gail G
Bought by
Herrero Geri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiler Douglas | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Herrero Geraldine Kay | -- | -- | |
| Herrero Geri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiler Douglas | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $590,700 | $127,700 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $557,800 | $120,300 | $437,500 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $507,900 | $114,400 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $517,900 | $112,100 | $405,800 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $392,600 | $97,500 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $354,100 | $89,700 | $264,400 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $337,200 | $89,700 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $303,900 | $89,700 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $292,800 | $83,700 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $277,700 | $83,700 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $211,900 | $81,100 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $209,800 | $81,100 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map