Estimated Value: $310,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Maple Grove Way, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $348,635, approximately $155 per square foot. 901 Maple Grove Way is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Patel Pravinkumar and Patel Hansaben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,144
Outstanding Balance
$269,633
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Pravinkumar | $343,930 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Pravinkumar | $275,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $12,970 | $2,430 | $10,540 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $10,420 | $2,430 | $7,990 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map