901 Margarets Way Belleville, WI 53508
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $533,348
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Margarets Way, Belleville, WI 53508 and is currently estimated at $515,837. 901 Margarets Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Belleville Elementary School, Belleville Middle School, and Belleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Day Kenneth and Day Lynda
Bought by
Kooistra Kyle J and Kooistra Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Outstanding Balance
$393,990
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Crono Llc
Bought by
Day Kenneth and Day Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kooistra Kyle J | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kooistra Kyle J | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Kenneth | $305,000 | -- | |
| Day Kenneth | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kooistra Kyle J | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Kenneth | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,173 | $339,000 | $71,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $8,225 | $339,000 | $71,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $339,000 | $71,000 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $8,514 | $339,000 | $71,000 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $8,015 | $339,000 | $71,000 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $339,000 | $71,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $296,000 | $53,100 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $6,935 | $296,000 | $53,100 | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map