Estimated Value: $170,000 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Midas Ln, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $192,358, approximately $153 per square foot. 901 Midas Ln is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Alvin Junior High School, and Alvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Decuire Olton M
Bought by
Powell Seth and Powell Cortney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,347
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Decuire Olton M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Guadalupe B and Rodriguez Irma E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Rearview Properties Lp
Bought by
Rodriguez Guadalupe B and Rodriguez Irma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,910
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Seth | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Decuire Olton M | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,312 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Guadalupe B | -- | Tnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Seth | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Guadalupe B | $80,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $158,570 | $31,520 | $127,050 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $155,715 | $26,270 | $178,150 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $141,559 | $26,270 | $128,070 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $128,690 | $14,500 | $114,190 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $128,690 | $14,500 | $114,190 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $108,810 | $10,880 | $97,930 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $89,130 | $10,880 | $78,250 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $84,500 | $11,350 | $73,150 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $92,760 | $11,350 | $81,410 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $73,100 | $9,460 | $63,640 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $67,310 | $9,460 | $57,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map