901 Monroe Cir Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $263,880 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Monroe Cir, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $279,970, approximately $156 per square foot. 901 Monroe Cir is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Red Wood Development Inc
Bought by
Roberts Larry O and Roberts Connie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Larry O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $31,380 | $2,210 | $29,170 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $27,650 | $2,210 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $27,650 | $2,210 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $27,620 | $2,210 | $25,410 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $27,620 | $2,210 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $25,370 | $2,210 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $25,370 | $2,210 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $26,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $26,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $26,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $105 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map