901 Mount Pleasant Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $403,936
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Mount Pleasant Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $392,734, approximately $172 per square foot. 901 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Dougherty Jeanne M
Bought by
Fathom Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fathom Development Llc | $224,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $363,200 | $165,000 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $349,600 | $165,000 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $330,400 | $155,000 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $308,200 | $140,000 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $270,300 | $120,000 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $253,500 | $110,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $245,400 | $110,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $241,000 | $110,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $238,400 | $110,000 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $228,400 | $100,000 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $228,400 | $100,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $228,400 | $100,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map