901 N Beach St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $2,220,183
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,853
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 N Beach St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $1,588,728, approximately $327 per square foot. 901 N Beach St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Tanges John H and Tanges Ellen J
Bought by
Pomerenke Robert A and Penland Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,864
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,089,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1971
Bought by
Pomerenke Robert A and Pomerenke Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomerenke Robert A | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Pomerenke Robert A | $16,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pomerenke Robert A | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |