901 N Division Ln Sheldon, MO 64784
Estimated Value: $83,633 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 N Division Ln, Sheldon, MO 64784 and is currently estimated at $164,211, approximately $147 per square foot. 901 N Division Ln is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Whipkey Billy Wayne
Bought by
Doolin Chantal Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolin Chantal Lea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $5,380 | $880 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $330 | $5,220 | $880 | $4,340 |
| 2023 | $330 | $5,220 | $880 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $315 | $4,980 | $880 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $292 | $4,980 | $880 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $277 | $4,950 | $0 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $300 | $4,950 | $0 | $4,950 |
| 2018 | $395 | $6,520 | $0 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $395 | $6,520 | $0 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $416 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map