$30,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

901 N Lee St Altus, OK 73521

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,095 Sq Ft
7,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$27 Per Sq Ft

39% Below List Price

246 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled on a corner lot in Altus Oklahoma, home of Altus Air Force Base! This home has a large fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, pets, and gardening enthusiasts alike. A 2-car cement floor carport and a long driveway provides ample parking options, making it ideal for multiple vehicles or guests. The basement makes for a convenient storm shelter, offering added peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find a floor plan with tons of potential. While this home is ready for some personal touches and upgrades, it presents an exciting opportunity to make it your own. With its corner lot location, fantastic yard space, and extra features, this property is ideal for those looking to invest in a home with great possibilities. Don’t miss the chance to explore all the potential this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Racheal Revilla

Exploration Realty LLC License #152105 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Racheal Revilla

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $335

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Altus Primary Elementary School
  • Altus JHS Middle School
  • Altus High School

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0365-00-017-006-0-000-00
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$335

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCUCER01
  • Directions: From Main St turn West onto Lee St
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Altus Primary School
  • Junior High Dist: Altus
  • High School: Altus HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Altus JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 17
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$49,500
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-39.39%
Views
4000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2031.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Parker Walter L and Parker Susan V
Bought by
Parker Waylon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Hyde Robbie

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $30,000 Old Republic National Title In
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $30,000 -20.0% $27 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $37,500 -24.2% $34 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $49,500 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $350 $4,057 $1,100 $2,957
2024 $335 $4,057 $1,100 $2,957
2023 $335 $3,680 $1,100 $2,580
2022 $297 $3,505 $1,100 $2,405
2021 $299 $3,505 $1,100 $2,405
2020 $296 $3,418 $1,072 $2,346
2019 $284 $3,254 $1,019 $2,235
2018 $231 $3,100 $876 $2,224
2017 $220 $2,952 $739 $2,213
2016 $210 $2,811 $609 $2,202
2015 $200 $2,678 $534 $2,144
2014 $205 $2,740 $534 $2,206
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1180026

MLSOK

APN: 0365-00-017-006-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.