901 N Main St Delaware, OK 74027
Estimated Value: $74,219 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 N Main St, Delaware, OK 74027 and is currently estimated at $129,740, approximately $114 per square foot. 901 N Main St is a home located in Nowata County with nearby schools including Oklahoma Union Elementary School, Oklahoma Union Middle School, and Oklahoma Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2024 | $117 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $109 | $5,441 | $480 | $4,961 |
| 2022 | $504 | $5,441 | $480 | $4,961 |
| 2021 | $499 | $5,441 | $480 | $4,961 |
| 2020 | $505 | $5,441 | $480 | $4,961 |
| 2019 | $503 | $5,388 | $480 | $4,908 |
| 2018 | $504 | $5,461 | $480 | $4,981 |
| 2017 | $473 | $5,228 | $448 | $4,780 |
| 2016 | $454 | $4,979 | $424 | $4,555 |
| 2015 | $417 | $4,741 | $0 | $4,741 |
| 2014 | $392 | $4,457 | $0 | $4,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map