901 Narrowleaf Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Narrowleaf Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $432,865, approximately $371 per square foot. 901 Narrowleaf Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Davenport Bobby L
Bought by
Johnson Phillip and Johnson Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,342
Outstanding Balance
$223,660
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Davenport Bobby L
Bought by
Johnson Phillip and Johnson Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,342
Outstanding Balance
$223,660
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Clinton Tavis N
Bought by
Davenport Bobby L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Jones Amy E
Bought by
Clinton Tavis N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Gibson Marvin E
Bought by
Jones Amy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Phillip | $339,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Phillip | $339,000 | -- | |
| Davenport Bobby L | $280,000 | -- | |
| Clinton Tavis N | $166,500 | -- | |
| Jones Amy E | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Phillip | $336,342 | |
| Closed | Johnson Phillip | $336,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $359,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $339,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $320,400 | $73,400 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $308,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $296,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $284,900 | $71,700 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $268,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $252,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,877 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map