NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $629,000 - $731,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2019

Last sale price $335,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,304 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Garden View
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to Norwood Pine Park

About This Home

As of June 2019

WOW! FABULOUS OPPORUNITY TO MAKE THIS POOL HOME ON 2 LOTS IN THE HEART OF EAST POMPANO YOUR OWN! NEW ELECTRICAL BOXES! NEW A/C IN & OUT 2018! NEW HOT WATER HEATER 2017! 1/2 BATH IS CURRENTLY GUTTED-SOLD AS-IS! READY TO GO!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hap Pomerantz

The Keyes Company License #0323519 Listed on: 03/15/2019

The Keyes Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Fabilene Raposeiro

America Realty, Inc. License #3329273

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,761

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,938 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x125
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Pine Crest Amended Plat,Pine Crest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484236040300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,761

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: ATLANTIC BLVD. EAST OF DIXIE HIGHWAY TO NE 5TH AVENUE, NORTH TO 8TH STREET, EAST TO 9TH AVENUE, NORTH TO PROPERTY ON CORNER.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lot Size: 103x125
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: PINE CREST AMENDED PLAT,PINE CREST
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Utility Room/Laundry
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2040
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters, Blinds, Drapes
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining
  • Living Room Features: Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Tar & Gravel Roof
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot, Corner Lot, Interior Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: PINE CREST AMENDED PLAT
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub, Utility Room/Laundry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Paved Road, Public Road

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484236040300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12938
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: More Than 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2761

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
List Price
$339,800
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,800
-1.41%
Current Estimated Value
$687,940

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$352,940
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.96%
Original Mortgage
$287,952
Outstanding Balance
$249,819
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,121

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Marcin Jean M and Jarvis Jean Marcin
Bought by
Marcin Jean M and The Jean M Marcin Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1998
Sold by
Floyd Ulice and Floyd Debra A
Bought by
Jarvis Jean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silva Vilson $335,000 Attorney
Marcin Jean M -- Attorney
Jarvis Jean M $120,000 --
Available Not $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silva Vilson $287,952
Previous Owner Jarvis Jean M $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $335,000 -1.4% $164 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 For Sale $339,800 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,970 $376,690 -- --
2025 $6,775 $366,790 -- --
2024 $6,665 $356,460 -- --
2023 $6,665 $346,080 $0 $0
2022 $6,522 $347,210 $0 $0
2021 $6,313 $337,100 $0 $0
2020 $6,120 $332,450 $51,750 $280,700
2019 $6,317 $297,850 $51,750 $246,100
2018 $2,761 $198,310 $0 $0
2017 $2,623 $194,240 $0 $0
2016 $2,719 $190,250 $0 $0
2015 $2,790 $188,930 $0 $0
2014 $2,790 $187,440 $0 $0
2013 -- $225,470 $51,750 $173,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10639939

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-42-36-04-0300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.