901 Oak St Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $271,125 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Oak St, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $300,531, approximately $121 per square foot. 901 Oak St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Kalasnik John B
Bought by
Kalasnik John B and Kalasnik Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Mcclellan Ross A
Bought by
Kalasnik John B and Kalasnik Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Royal Sheila and Wanda Foster
Bought by
Mcclellan Ross A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalasnik John B | -- | -- | |
| Kalasnik John B | $110,500 | -- | |
| Mcclellan Ross A | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $162,500 | $20,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $162,500 | $20,000 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $162,500 | $20,000 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $162,500 | $20,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $818 | $162,500 | $20,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $726 | $100,900 | $15,000 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $747 | $100,900 | $15,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $728 | $100,900 | $15,000 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $706 | $100,900 | $15,000 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $759 | $111,600 | $15,000 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $111,600 | $15,000 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $4,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map