NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $229,413

7 Beds
3 Baths
2,808 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2024

Last sale price $225,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,351 / mo

250 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Don't miss out on this opportunity to enhance your investment portfolio!The property consists of two units, providing a versatile investment opportunity. The first unit boasts a generous layout with 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space. The second unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This duplex enjoys proximity to local amenities, schools, and convenient access to major transportation routes.Contact us for more information and to take the next step toward financial growth through real estate investment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Chupko

Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit License #RS336156 Listed on: 12/12/2023

Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x40

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14670020039
  • $15,000 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Insurance Expense $1,100
  • Water Sewer Expense $3,600
  • Gross Income $30,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,020

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Greenridge St turn right onto Monroe Ave. Turn left onto Myrtle St and the destination will be on the left.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2808
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Duplex, Multi Family
  • AuctionYN: No
  • SchoolTaxAmount: 2217.73
  • EnhancedAcccessible: No
  • WaterExpense: 3600.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Current Use: Multi-Family, Vacant
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X40
  • Parcel #: 14670020039

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • New Taxes Expense: 5187
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5020
  • Tax Book Number: 2021/13913
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 15000

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 30600
  • Insurance Expense: 1100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
616 Investments Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Junior Almonte
Current Estimated Value
$213,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2020
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Shree Yamunaji Llc
Bought by
616 Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Stephen Franco
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties
Buyer's Agent
Steve Franco
Gorilla Real Estate LLC
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
7.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$1,416,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Uppala Anjaneyulu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Severe Gary A
Bought by
Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Junior Almonte $225,000 None Listed On Document
616 Investments Llc $308,000 None Available
Uppala Anjaneyulu $22,000 None Available
Flagstar Bank Fsb $77,700 None Available
Fannie Mae $4,176 None Available
Severe Gary A $79,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hernandez Junior Almonte $180,000
Previous Owner 616 Investments Llc $1,416,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Sold $225,000 -4.3% $80 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 For Sale $235,000 +69.1% $84 / Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Sold $139,000 +7.8% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $129,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $27,022 $168,900 $31,290 $137,610
2025 $5,448 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2024 $5,020 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2023 $5,020 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2022 $4,911 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2021 $4,911 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2020 $4,831 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2019 $4,557 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2018 $4,557 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2017 $4,487 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2016 $1,769 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2015 $3,479 $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
2014 -- $15,000 $5,553 $9,447
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GSBSC263

Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

APN: 14670020039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.