901 Roosevelt St Springfield, CO 81073
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Roosevelt St, Springfield, CO 81073 and is currently estimated at $182,789. 901 Roosevelt St is a home located in Baca County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Parker Quinlin
Bought by
Smith Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$82,339
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,450
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jamie L | $120,500 | Bison Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jamie L | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $9,687 | $569 | $9,118 |
| 2024 | $575 | $5,515 | $365 | $5,150 |
| 2023 | $575 | $5,515 | $365 | $5,150 |
| 2022 | $914 | $8,726 | $632 | $8,094 |
| 2021 | $924 | $8,978 | $651 | $8,327 |
| 2020 | $950 | $9,162 | $651 | $8,511 |
| 2019 | $828 | $9,162 | $651 | $8,511 |
| 2018 | $717 | $7,887 | $605 | $7,282 |
| 2017 | $693 | $7,887 | $605 | $7,282 |
| 2016 | $749 | $8,644 | $669 | $7,975 |
| 2015 | $739 | $8,644 | $669 | $7,975 |
| 2014 | $426 | $5,050 | $669 | $4,381 |
| 2013 | $426 | $5,050 | $669 | $4,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map