901 S Caton Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $21,111,456
Studio
--
Bath
134,571
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 S Caton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $21,111,456, approximately $156 per square foot. 901 S Caton Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Violetville Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Roman Catholic Archbishop Of Baltimore
Bought by
Gibbons Commons Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Commons Llc | $9,600,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,982 | $9,149,200 | $7,752,400 | $1,396,800 |
| 2024 | $32,982 | $9,149,200 | $7,752,400 | $1,396,800 |
| 2023 | $32,982 | $9,174,900 | $7,752,400 | $1,422,500 |
| 2022 | $33,140 | $9,146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $215,195 | $9,118,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $33,023 | $9,090,200 | $7,752,400 | $1,337,800 |
| 2019 | $32,859 | $9,079,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33,016 | $9,068,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33,016 | $9,057,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,017,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,544,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,505,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map