Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Beaver
Benjamin Beaver Real Estate
(325) 236-2926
410 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $121,372
This home is located at 901 S Walnut St, Brady, TX 76825 and is currently estimated at $85,343, approximately $59 per square foot. 901 S Walnut St is a home located in McCulloch County with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School, Brady Middle School, and Brady High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blosser Mark | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Richardson Andy | $34,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Andy | $34,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $65,000 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | -13.3% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $72,950 | $9,700 | $63,250 |
| 2024 | $704 | $32,760 | $9,500 | $23,260 |
| 2023 | $686 | $31,350 | $9,000 | $22,350 |
| 2022 | $621 | $25,770 | $9,000 | $16,770 |
| 2021 | $608 | $22,700 | $7,500 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $564 | $21,350 | $7,500 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $536 | $21,350 | $7,500 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $669 | $25,960 | $7,500 | $18,460 |
| 2017 | $626 | $25,960 | $7,500 | $18,460 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $45,110 | $7,500 | $37,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,120 | $7,500 | $37,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,130 | $7,500 | $37,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Beaver
Benjamin Beaver Real Estate
(325) 236-2926
410 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.