901 State Rd Geneva, OH 44041
Estimated Value: $355,325 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 State Rd, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $373,331, approximately $162 per square foot. 901 State Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Yeager James R and Yeager Kelly S
Bought by
Yeager James R and Yeager Kelly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,390 | $102,940 | $10,400 | $92,540 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $102,940 | $10,400 | $92,540 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $74,100 | $7,980 | $66,120 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $74,100 | $7,980 | $66,120 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $74,100 | $7,980 | $66,120 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $73,930 | $8,930 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $73,930 | $8,930 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $73,930 | $8,930 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $67,690 | $8,190 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $67,690 | $8,190 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $67,690 | $8,190 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $61,780 | $6,160 | $55,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map