Estimated Value: $348,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Sunflower Ln, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $368,312, approximately $111 per square foot. 901 Sunflower Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Visser Henry F and Hnv Revocable Trust
Bought by
Visser Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Visser Henry F and Visser Nancy J
Bought by
Visser Henry F and Visser Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visser Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Visser Henry F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $337,300 | $62,700 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $319,000 | $62,700 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $311,500 | $62,700 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $302,800 | $47,700 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $263,000 | $47,700 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $254,700 | $47,700 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $238,000 | $47,700 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $5,379 | $237,200 | $47,700 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $236,500 | $47,700 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $214,900 | $47,700 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $206,000 | $47,700 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $2,115 | $205,300 | $47,700 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map