T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Todd Hague
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 219-0426
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $314,000
This very well kept home is on a quiet Cul-de-sac. It features 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 2 car garage with additional attic storage, a HUGE Fenced in yard, the Master bedroom has a Walk-in Closet, there are 2 living areas. It is very structurally sound, with some horizontal sliding windows, a New HVAC system, A whole house humidifier, Updated R-50 insulation, and an energy audit in 2016. The roof was put on in 2008. There is some unfinished space in the basement with Storage shelves in place already.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2003008096 Listed on: 12/21/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sterling | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Scarlett Amy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Sterling | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarlett Amy | $127,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2018 01/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | For Sale | $183,000 | +10.3% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2012 12/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Sale | $165,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $36,347 | $3,762 | $32,585 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $31,749 | $3,762 | $27,987 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $31,749 | $3,762 | $27,987 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $29,393 | $3,762 | $25,631 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $29,393 | $3,762 | $25,631 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $27,209 | $3,762 | $23,447 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $27,209 | $3,762 | $23,447 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $25,194 | $3,762 | $21,432 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $25,194 | $3,762 | $21,432 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $25,194 | $3,762 | $21,432 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $25,194 | $3,762 | $21,432 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Todd Hague
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 219-0426
16 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Matt Ford
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 256-8601
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Scott Dunkin
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
(573) 445-7737
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peggy Cloutier
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 374842
APN: 16-306-00-02-258-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.