901 Twining Ave Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Twining Ave, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $456,320, approximately $345 per square foot. 901 Twining Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Lgi Homes-Colorado Llc
Bought by
Jones Colt J and Jones Danae J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,279
Outstanding Balance
$450,890
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Colt J | $475,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Colt J | $467,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $31,280 | $7,820 | $23,460 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $28,750 | $7,190 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $33,550 | $7,780 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $19,130 | $19,130 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $19,130 | $19,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $671 | $4,080 | $4,080 | $0 |
| 2019 | $707 | $4,080 | $4,080 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map