901 U S 41 Jasper, FL 32052
Studio
--
Bath
422
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 U S 41, Jasper, FL 32052. 901 U S 41 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including CMJ Academy, The Word In Season Christian School for Exc, and The Word in Season Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Williams Tiffanie Antionette and Shirdel Calin Rameen
Bought by
Williams Tiffanie Antionette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Tiffanie Delgado
Bought by
Delgado Tiffanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Vallecillo Mirna J and Vallecillo Jose A
Bought by
Delgado Alexander and Delgado Tiffanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Medearis Teena L and Medearis Kenneth E
Bought by
Medearis Teena L and Medearis Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Lamm Kenneth L and Lamm Ellen Darlene
Bought by
Kirby Randall Roy and Kirby Rebecca Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tiffanie Antionette | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Tiffanie | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Alexander | $17,000 | Attorney | |
| Delgado Alexander | $17,000 | Hill Law Associates Pllc | |
| Medearis Teena L | -- | Abstract & Title Svcs Inc | |
| Kirby Randall Roy | $25,000 | Title Offices Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medearis Teena L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $26,837 | $1,088 | $25,749 |
| 2024 | $599 | $28,241 | $1,088 | $27,153 |
| 2023 | $599 | $25,086 | $1,088 | $23,998 |
| 2022 | $444 | $20,042 | $1,088 | $18,954 |
| 2021 | $253 | $10,387 | $1,088 | $9,299 |
| 2020 | $263 | $10,767 | $1,088 | $9,679 |
| 2019 | $268 | $10,920 | $1,088 | $9,832 |
| 2018 | $185 | $10,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $10,988 | $1,088 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $280 | $10,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,988 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map