901 Union St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated payment $2,129/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Maiden Middle School Rated A-
- Circular Driveway
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful storybook Arts & Crafts style home, perfectly situated on a charming corner in a town that is growing, thriving, and full of opportunity. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly one-of-a-kind, offering unique architectural touches and a warm, inviting feel the moment you step inside.
Thoughtful details and handcrafted style flow throughout, creating a cozy atmosphere ideal for everyday living. The home features a flexible space that can serve as den/ living area combo or room to entertain whatever you need it to be. Outside, you’ll find multiple patio areas designed for privacy, relaxation, and effortless entertaining. Whether you’re hosting friends or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, the outdoor spaces make this home feel like your own private escape. Just one block from Main Street, you’ll love the convenience of walking to parks, schools, dining, shopping, and local entertainment. With booming job opportunities and a vibrant uptown area nearby, this location offers both comfort and growth.This home is truly unique in style, rich in charm, and nestled in one of the most desirable pockets of town, don’t miss your chance to make it yours.
Listing Agent
Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro Brokerage Email: renee@teammetro.net License #292715 Listed on: 11/19/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R-15
Parking
- Circular Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Wood Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,838 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Oven
- Electric Cooktop
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 364719509748
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $236,800 | $8,200 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $236,800 | $8,200 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $236,800 | $8,200 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $134,700 | $8,200 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $134,700 | $8,200 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $648 | $134,700 | $8,200 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $648 | $67,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $445 | $102,700 | $8,500 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $102,710 | $8,500 | $94,210 |
| 2014 | $537 | $117,100 | $9,000 | $108,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $369,999 | -0.8% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $372,999 | -0.5% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $374,999 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4322625
APN: 3647195097480000
- 100 N 8th Ave
- 1022 E Main St
- 0000 E Maiden Rd
- 506 E Carpenter St
- 510 E Carpenter St
- 316 Union St
- 1411 E Maiden Rd
- 302 E Boyd St Unit C
- 203 Nottingham Dr
- 2542 Goose Fair Rd
- 3936 Icard St
- 207 W Main St
- 895 Oak Ridge Farms Cir
- 517 W Pine St
- 204 Brentwood Dr
- 3765 Glenn Oaks Dr
- 3634 Brookwood Dr
- 3048 Arundel Ct
- 3042 Arundel Ct
- 3036 Arundel Ct
- 802 Union St
- 805 E Main St
- 104 E Pine St
- 239 Old Tavern Ln Unit 239
- 519 N 1st Ave
- 112 Dundee Ct
- 548 Car Farm Rd
- 2176 Samanthas Wells
- 2499 Brookwood Rd
- 2590 Otis Dellinger Rd
- 101 Palisades Dr
- 5904 E Nc 150 Hwy
- 616 Fran Ave
- 4032 Eugene Dr
- 1812 Cameron Rd
- 171 Donaldson Dr
- 1369 Little Rd
- 215 W D St
- 1771 River Rd
- 3791 Lee Moore Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.