$299,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

901 Van Dorn Dr Craig, CO 81625

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,332 Sq Ft
9,630 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$128 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

15 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Looking for that spacious family home, this may be the one. All on One Level, family room and bonus room!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Burns

Brass Key Realty Brokerage Phone: (970) 824-7086 License #00333851 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Doolin

Coldwell Banker Distinctive Steamboat License #FA100071612

Coldwell Banker Distinctive Steamboat

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,230

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 9,630 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,332 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 065931219016
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,230

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

9,630 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Inclusions: Oven, Refrigerator, Window Coverings, Range, Dishwasher
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Erie
  • Directions: Victory Way ( Hwy 40) east to Colorado Street- north of Colorado to 10th St, right onto 10th St, go 1 block to Legion St turn left; go 1 block to Van Dorn Dr. right onto Van Dorn to subject property. Home is on the left side of the Street, (north side) Sign in yard.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2332.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Master Model: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R007750
  • Attribution Contact: (970) 824-7086
  • Location Info:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Keywords Info:Pre-Fabricated Home: No
  • General Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • Laundry Facility:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Listing Info:REO: No
  • Financing Info:Taxes2: 2229.82
  • Financing Info:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Sanitation:Sewer: Yes
  • Inclusions:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions:Range: Yes
  • Water Rights:No3: Yes
  • Extras:Cable TV: Yes
  • Extras:Lawn Sprinklers: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Electric:Yes: Public
  • Condition:Good: Yes
  • Extras:Fence: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No2: Yes
  • Inclusions:Window Coverings: Yes
  • General Info:LvHtSqFt (Abv Grnd): 2332.0
  • General Info:Unit Faces: South
  • Inclusions:Oven: Yes
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Exterior:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Financing Info:HOA Dues YN: No
  • Keywords Info Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Keywords Info Garage4: Yes
  • General Info:Main Floor Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2332.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Building Features: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Listing Info:Member Association: Glenwood Association
  • Location Amenities:Views: Yes
  • Location Amenities:Interior Lot: Yes
  • Location Amenities:Trees: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9630.0
  • Parcel #: 065931219016
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2229.82
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Niemi Ted and Niemi Maureen
Bought by
Niemi Maureen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Niemi Ted and Niemi Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,636
Outstanding Balance
$76,421
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,736

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $153,000 Atgf
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,636 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $299,000 -0.3% $128 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $300,000 -8.5% $129 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $327,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,230 $24,282 $0 $0
2024 $2,230 $19,030 $0 $0
2023 $1,651 $19,030 $1,870 $17,160
2022 $1,486 $17,630 $2,310 $15,320
2021 $1,502 $18,140 $2,380 $15,760
2020 $1,367 $16,730 $2,380 $14,350
2019 $1,355 $16,730 $2,380 $14,350
2018 $1,288 $15,830 $2,390 $13,440
2017 $1,329 $15,830 $2,390 $13,440
2016 $1,388 $17,100 $2,650 $14,450
2015 $1,408 $17,100 $2,650 $14,450
2013 $1,408 $17,100 $2,650 $14,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

MLS Number: 191993

Aspen Glenwood MLS

APN: R007750

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.