901 W Harvard Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $828,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 W Harvard Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $776,664, approximately $325 per square foot. 901 W Harvard Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Oak Tree Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Phelps Ronald S
Bought by
Bobcat Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Phelps Sharon J
Bought by
Phelps Ronald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobcat Trust | -- | Phelps Laclair Plc | |
| Phelps Ronald S | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Ronald S | $293,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $26,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $25,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $51,650 | $10,330 | $41,320 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $37,110 | $7,420 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $34,120 | $6,820 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $32,410 | $6,480 | $25,930 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $25,280 | $5,050 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map