901 W Imperial St Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Indian Springs Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,171 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 W Imperial St, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $231,543, approximately $141 per square foot. 901 W Imperial St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Aspen Creek Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Oliver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Rita J
Bought by
Lewis Rita J and Rita J Lewis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,961
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$226,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Rita J
Bought by
Lewis Rita J and Rita J Lewis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Rita J | -- | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Lewis Rita J | -- | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Lewis Rita J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Rita J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $10,244 | $1,624 | $8,620 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $10,244 | $1,667 | $8,577 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $11,245 | $1,962 | $9,283 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $10,244 | $2,166 | $8,078 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $10,244 | $2,166 | $8,078 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $10,245 | $2,448 | $7,797 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $10,245 | $2,448 | $7,797 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $10,245 | $2,448 | $7,797 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $11,244 | $2,687 | $8,557 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $11,244 | $2,609 | $7,306 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $11,919 | $3,136 | $8,783 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $11,572 | $3,045 | $8,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map