901 W King St Carson City, NV 89703
Carson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $534,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 W King St, Carson City, NV 89703 and is currently estimated at $470,264, approximately $278 per square foot. 901 W King St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Svare Rosalie
Bought by
Svare Rosalie A and Rosalie A Svare Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svare Rosalie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $57,395 | $35,000 | $22,395 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $56,163 | $35,000 | $21,163 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $53,025 | $33,600 | $19,425 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $47,392 | $30,275 | $17,117 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $41,677 | $25,200 | $16,477 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $38,898 | $23,100 | $15,798 |
| 2018 | $984 | $35,851 | $21,000 | $14,851 |
| 2017 | $944 | $33,701 | $19,250 | $14,451 |
| 2016 | $921 | $31,986 | $17,500 | $14,486 |
| 2015 | $919 | $30,269 | $15,925 | $14,344 |
| 2014 | $890 | $29,173 | $15,925 | $13,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map