901 Walnut St Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $148,331 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Walnut St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $164,583, approximately $127 per square foot. 901 Walnut St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $45,510 | $8,780 | $36,730 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $41,560 | $8,020 | $33,540 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $38,560 | $7,440 | $31,120 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $36,030 | $6,950 | $29,080 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $35,150 | $6,780 | $28,370 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $35,150 | $6,780 | $28,370 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $35,150 | $6,780 | $28,370 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $35,150 | $6,780 | $28,370 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,727 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map