901 Warrior Rd Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $880,407 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Warrior Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $960,602, approximately $370 per square foot. 901 Warrior Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including East Goshen Elementary School, J.R. Fugett Middle School, and West Chester East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Rosenburg John M and Rosenburg Rosemarie E
Bought by
Garkisch Mobed James and Garkisch Mobed Julie Henrike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garkisch Mobed James | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garkisch Mobed James | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,673 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $7,673 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $7,440 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $7,023 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $6,156 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $6,156 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $6,156 | $267,020 | $83,820 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map